Privacy Policy

Protecting your private information is our priority

This Statement of Privacy applies to Trojan Firearms, LLC and governs data collection and usage. Unless otherwise noted, all references to TFA’s website for this Privacy Policy. TFA website is in the business of selling firearms and firearms components. Using this website, you consent to the data practices described in this statement.

Collection of your Personal Information

TFA may collect personally identifiable information, such as your name. If you purchase TFA products and services, we collect billing and credit card information. This information is used to complete the purchase transaction. We may gather additional personal or non-personal information in the future.

TFA may automatically collect information about your computer hardware and software. This information can include your IP address, browser type, domain names, access times, and referring website addresses. This information is used for the operation of the service, to maintain the quality of the service, and to provide general statistics regarding the use of the TFA website.

Please keep in mind that if you directly disclose personally identifiable information or sensitive data through TFA’s public message boards, others may collect and use this information.

TFA encourages you to review the privacy statements of websites you choose to link to from TFA so that you can understand how those websites collect, use and share your information. TFA is not responsible for the privacy statements or other content on websites outside of the TFA’s website.

Use of your Personal Information

TFA collects and uses your personal information to operate its website(s) and deliver your requested services. TFA may also use your personally identifiable information to inform you of other products or services available from TFA and its affiliates. TFA may also contact you via surveys to conduct research about your opinion of current services or of potential new services that may be offered [Note: TFA does not sell, rent, or lease its customer lists to third parties].

TFA may share data with trusted partners to help perform statistical analysis, send you email or postal mail, provide customer support, or arrange deliveries. All such third parties are prohibited from using your personal information except to provide these services to TFA, and they are required to maintain the confidentiality of your data.

TFA may keep track of the websites and pages our users visit within TFA to determine what TFA services are the most popular. This data is used to deliver customized content and advertising within TFA site to customers whose behavior indicates that they are interested in a particular subject area.

TFA will disclose your personal information, without notice, only if required to do so by law or in the good faith belief that such action is necessary to: (a) conform to the edicts of the law or comply with legal process served on TFA or the Site; (b) protect and defend the rights or property of TFA; and, (c) act under exigent circumstances to protect the personal safety of users of TFA, or the public.

Controlling your personal information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

  • Whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes.
  • If you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to us.
  • We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish for this to happen. You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you, please contact us. If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect. 
 

Use of Cookies

TFA website may use “cookies” to help you personalize your online experience. A cookie is a text file placed on your hard disk by a web page server. Cookies are uniquely assigned to you, and can only be read by a web server in the domain that issued the cookie to you. Cookies cannot run programs or deliver viruses to your computer.

One of the primary purposes of cookies is to provide a convenience feature to save you time. The purpose of a cookie is to tell the web server that you have returned to a specific page. For example, if you personalize TFA pages, or register with F-1 Firearms site or services, a cookie helps TFA to recall your specific information on subsequent visits. This simplifies the process of recording your personal information, such as billing addresses, shipping addresses, and so on. When you return to the same TFA website, the information you previously provided can be retrieved, so you can easily use the TFA features that you customized.

You can accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. If you choose to decline cookies, you may not fully experience the interactive features of the TFA services or websites you visit.

Security of your Personal Information

TFA secures your personal information from unauthorized access, use, or disclosure. When personal information (such as a credit card number) is transmitted to other websites, it is protected through encryption, such as the Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) protocol.

Children Under Thirteen

TFA does not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from children under the age of thirteen. If you are under the age of thirteen, you must ask your parent or guardian for permission to use this website.

Changes to this Statement

TFA will occasionally update this Statement of Privacy to reflect company and customer feedback. TFA encourages you to periodically review this Statement to keep yourself informed on how TFA is protecting your information.

Custom Design
Superior Firearm
for the Ultimate Patriot
Custom Design
Luxury Defined
in Gold Attributes
Custom Design
Exceptional
and Graceful
Statement Piece
Custom Design
UNPARALLELED
CRAFTSMANSHIP
and Red Elegance

Your Cart | 0 items

Checkout

Cart is empty.

Benefit from TFA Club Loyalty

Keep going! Add something to your firearm purchase for an additional 15% discount

Load More

Select Trojan Gift!

About the TFA Club

Trojan Firearms Club unites our fans, enthusiasts, and gun lovers. Our members enjoy special promotions and events.
Select to join TFC and become a member.
Subtotal
$0.00
0